© 2016-2018 by DIM1802

WantToSeeRussian.com 

"StatusTravel" Co.,Ltd
License МВТ 016566

Tel : +7499 348 29 55

WTS logo no fon.png

Russian Visa Step-by-Step

December 19, 2017

 

 

Step 1 of 3. What is a Russian Visa?

A visa to the Russian Federation is a document permitting you to stay in Russia for a specific period of time. A visa lists entry/exit dates, your passport details, and may have your photo stamped into it. Please note that your Russian visa is an exit permit just like it’s an entry permit: if you lose it or stay over your designated departure date, leaving the country could be more troublesome than entering it.

Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Enter Russia

Tourist Travel to Russia

  1. Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay

  2. Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel

  3. Russian Visa is Required

  4. Vaccination - None Required

Step 2 of 3. Choose your Visa Type.

We currently provide Tourist, Business Single, Double and Multiple-Entry Russian Visa Support. 

Russian Tourist Visa 

This visa type is issued to tourists who have booked accommodation in Russia and travel for non-business reason. Tourist visas are issued for a maximum of 14-30 days (check with your local Russian Embassy or Consulate). A tourist visa is best when you know exactly where and how long you will be staying without diverting from your planned itinerary. For a tourist visa to Russia, you must have confirmed accommodations or transit information for every night of your stay in the country.
We will provide you with visa support invitation satisfying this requirement and confirming your accommodations/itinerary. No hotel reservations or bookings are needed on your part.

Russian Business Visa 

This type of Russian visa is issued for travelers who visit Russia on official or private business. Business visas are best for visitors who do not know their exact itineraries, want to stay in Russia longer than 30 days or need to enter Russia frequently.
Business visas to the Russian Federation may be issued with up to two entries and for up to 90 days. There are also multiple-entry business visas, valid for 6, 12, 24 or 36 months with unlimited entries/exits.

 

Step 3 of 3. Ordering Official Russian Visa Support.

Tourist Visa Support 

  1. We need your complete passport information and dates of visit to Russia 

  2. Invitation (confirmation and a voucher) would be prepared same or next day and sent to you by fax or e-mail 

  3. To obtain your visa, present your invitation at a Russian Embassy or Consulate

To obtain Russian Tourist Visa Support Authorization (Official Visa Invitation and Voucher from Authorized Russian Travel Company) choose Your Visa Type and complete Visa Support Application Form!

 

For all tourist who book land service by our company WantToSeeRussia.com we provide Russian Tourist Visa Support Authorization free of charge.

 

Also we can offer only Russian Tourist Visa Support Authorization (Official Visa Invitation and Voucher from Authorized Russian Travel Company) 20 USD.


A foreign citizen can obtain a visa to Russia ONLY in the country of his/her citizenship. Exceptions include those who have a residence permit for a foreign country for the period more than 90 days. However, the final decision is left up to the consulates. We recommend that you get in touch with the Russian consulate in the country of your current location and make sure that your application will be accepted.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Избранные посты

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Недавние посты

December 19, 2017

Please reload

Архив
Please reload

Поиск по тегам